English (Accounting)
skip account
OBS: skip :... any defaulting debtor, especially one who takes steps to avoid being pressed for payment
French (Comptabilité)
client disparu [nom masculin]; client introuvable [nom masculin]
OBS: Le compte porte généralement la mention : disparu sans laisser d'adresse [d'après M. Joly de l'ICCA].