English (Accounting)
skip account
OBS: skip :... any defaulting debtor, especially one who takes steps to avoid being pressed for payment.
French (Comptabilité)
compte à retracer [nom masculin]; compte à dépister [nom masculin]
OBS: Suggéré par M. Joly de l'ICCA.