English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
intelligent knowledge communication system [correct]
CONT: intelligent knowledge communication systems : active books that can interact with the reader to communicate knowledge at the appropriate level, selectively highlighting the interconnectedness and ramifications of items, recalling relevant information, probing understanding, explaining difficult areas in more depth, skipping over seemingly known material....
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
système de transmission intelligente des connaissances [proposition, nom masculin]