English (Paperboard; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
shirt board [correct]
DEF: [A] chip or newsboard used as stiffener in laundered skirts.
CONT: A shirt package envelope into which a rectangular relatively rigid shirt board supported folded shirt is inserted into a transparent envelope of polyethylene or the like ...
French (Carton; Teinturerie)
carton pour chemises [correct, nom masculin]