English (Bones and Joints)
sagittal suture [correct]; sutura sagittalis [latin]
DEF: the line of junction between the two parietal bones [of the skull].
French (Os et articulations)
suture sagittale [correct, nom féminin]; sutura sagittalis [latin]
DEF: Suture entre les bords supérieurs des deux pariétaux.