English (Slaughterhouses)
penetrative stunning [correct]
DEF: [A] stunning where the implement, such as a captive bolt, penetrates the skull.
French (Abattoirs)
assommage pénétrant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Assommage à projectile captif où le projectile pénètre le crâne.