English (Neurosurgery)
craniotomy [correct]
DEF: The surgical removal of part of the bone from the skull to expose the brain.
French (Neurochirurgie)
craniotomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ouverture chirurgicale de la voûte du crâne.