English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
bone conduction headphones [correct, pluriel]
OBS: The Bluetooth-based wraparound set doesn’t actually fit into your ears instead, two "speakers" sit just outside them and vibrate the sound directly into your skull.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
écouteurs par conduction osseuse [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Ce type d'écouteurs ne se place pas dans l'oreille, mais s'appuie plutôt tout juste derrière. Il fonctionne en faisant vibrer vos os.