English (Nervous System)
cerebrospinal rhinorrhea [correct]
DEF: Leakage of cerebrospinal fluid through the nose due to a defect in the dura and floor of the skull, usually in the region of the cribriform plate, but sometimes of the sphenoidal sinus.
French (Système nerveux)
rhinorrhée cérébro-spinale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Écoulement de liquide céphalo-rachidien (LCR) par le nez, impliquant l'existence d'une brèche osseuse et durale mettant en communication les espaces sous-arachnoïdiens avec les cavités septiques endonasales.