English (Neurosurgery; Surgical Instruments)
Crutchfield tongs [correct]
DEF: A skull tongs that consists of two hinged arms with protected points that pierce the upper sides of the skull
OBS: It is attached to a weight for traction.
French (Neurochirurgie; Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à traction de Crutchfield [nom féminin]