English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
cyanometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for determining the blueness of the sky.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
cyanomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument de repérage de la teinte du bleu du ciel.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
cianómetro
DEF: Instrumento para determinar el color azul del cielo.