English (Meteorology)
cyanometry [correct]
DEF: Measurement of the shade of blue of the sky.
French (Météorologie)
cyanométrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Repérage de la teinte du bleu du ciel.
Spanish (Meteorología)
cianometría
DEF: Medición de la tonalidad del cielo.