English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
slimnastics [correct]
DEF: Exercises designed to reduce one’s weight.
OBS: Blend of slim and gymnastics.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
gymnastique d'amaigrissement [proposition]; exercices d'amincissement [nom masculin]