English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
dogbolt [correct]
DEF: A long slim bolt for uniting two parts at right angles or for securing girders to a supporting post by being driven through one piece then bent into the other.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
toc à boulon