English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
sylphdom
DEF: The state of being sylph-like or very slim.
CONT: Follow this diet, preach the experts, and sylphdom is yours! (Successful Slimming, Apr./May 1980, p. 56).
French (Néologie et emprunts)
sylphide [nom féminin]
OBS: «Avoir une taille de sylphide», très mince (Académie).