English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
myxomycetes [correct, pluriel]; slime moulds [voir observation, pluriel]; plasmodial slime moulds [pluriel]; slime molds [voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: ... a class of microorganisms of the division Mycota ...
OBS: [The myxomycetes] are on the borderline of the plant and animal kingdoms and have a noncellular, multinucleate, jellylike, creeping, assimilative stage (the plasmodium) which alternates with a myxameba stage.
OBS: slime moulds; slime molds :[these] common [names refer] to part of some of these organisms’ life cycles where they can appear as gelatinous "slime. "
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
myxomycètes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: [Classe de microorganismes souvent] classés parmi les protistes en raison de l'aspect amboïde, rappelant celui des protozoaires, de leurs formes végétatives qui s'unissent en une masse gélatineuse mobile [...]
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
mixomicetos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Los mixomicetos (filo Myxomycota o Mycetozoa) son un grupo peculiar de protistas denominados comúnmente mohos mucilaginosos que toman tres formas distintas durante el transcurso de su vida. Inicialmente tienen forma de ameba unicelular que se mueve mediante pseudópodos o flagelos dependiendo principalmente de la cantidad de agua en el medio. Estas amebas se denominan mixamebas.