English (Phobias; Clinical Psychology)
blennophobia [correct]; myxophobia [correct]
DEF: An excessive and irrational fear of moist and viscuous fluid, such as slime.
French (Phobies; Psychologie clinique)
biennophobie [correct, nom féminin]; myxophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Crainte excessive et irrationnelle des fluides humides et visqueux, tels que la vase.