English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
pressman [correct]
OBS: primary function : to direct and work with filter press cleaners to clean and maintain filter presses, and to pump liquor and slimes to various locations(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé aux filtres-presses [proposition]