English (Electric Motors)
auto transformer induction motor [correct]
CONT: Also check that proper interlocks and sequencing is introduced to deal with any machines which are not designed for direct-on starting(slipring machines, a. c. commutator motors, auto transformer or reactance started induction motors, or synchronous motors for instance).
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à induction à démarrage par autotransformateur