English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey; Soccer (Europe: Football))
leather lining [correct]
OBS: In soccer, term refers to shoe lining.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace; Soccer (Europe : football))
doublure de cuir [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Hockey sobre hielo; Fútbol)
revestimiento de cuero [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Para el fútbol, el término se refiere al revestimiento de las botas.