English (Christian Theology)
phatic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: employing or involving speech for the purpose of revealing or sharing feelings or establishing an atmosphere of sociability rather than for communicating ideas.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
phatique [correct, adjectif]
CONT: La fonction phatique du langage.