English (Public Relations; Collaborative and Social Communications)
social listening [correct]
CONT: Social listening is a term used by public relations professionals to describe the activity of tracking and measuring consumer and citizen sentiment about brands, organizations and public figures.
French (Relations publiques; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
écoute sociale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des professionnels des relations publiques emploient le terme écoute sociale pour décrire l'activité qui consiste à surveiller et à prendre le pouls des consommateurs et des citoyens par rapport aux marques, aux organisations et aux personnalités.