English (Social Services and Social Work)
Cavan Adjustment Rating Scale [correct]; CARS [correct]
OBS: CAVAN, R. S., 1962. Self and Role in Adjustment during Old Age. In A. M. Rose(ed.), Human Behavior and Social Processes : An International Approach, pp. 526-536. Boston : Houghton-Mifflin.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
échelle d'évaluation de l'adaptation de Cavan [correct, nom féminin]; CARS [correct]