English (Citizenship and Immigration)
administer the admission of immigrants [verbe]
CONT: "To administer the admission of immigrants and non-immigrants in accordance with the economic, social and cultural interests of Canada. "
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
régler l'admission des immigrants
CONT: Régler l'admission des immigrants et des non-immigrants en fonction des intérêts économiques, sociaux et culturels du Canada.