English (Sociology of Ideologies; Social Psychology)
social thinker [correct]
DEF: ... a person who is acknowledged as a visionary for social advancement.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Psychologie sociale)
théoricien social [correct, nom masculin]; théoricienne sociale [correct, nom féminin]