English (Economic Planning)
unemployment compensation insurance [correct]; unemployment compensation benefits [correct, pluriel]
OBS: (...) all states have been bribed by the offer of federal aid into collecting a wage tax up to 3 per cent of payrolls in occupations covered by social security. The proceeds are used to provide "unemployment compensation benefits or insurance" when workers become unemployed.
French (Planification économique)
assurance d'indemnisation du chômage; prestation d'indemnisation du chômage