English (Economic Planning)
shadow social price
CONT: The analyst has to use judgement in deciding to what extent it is necessary to value implicit allocative effects of government projects, or substitute shadow social prices for actual market prices in benefit-cost analysis of government investments.
French (Planification économique)
prix collectif fictif [nom masculin]