English (Law of Evidence; Criminology)
social media forensics [correct]; social network forensics [correct]
CONT: Social media forensics... focuses on retrieval of electronic evidence from social networking activities. Such evidence often plays a crucial role in the conviction or acquittal of a suspect. Social media forensics involves the application of cyber investigation and digital analysis techniques...
French (Droit de la preuve; Criminologie)
criminalistique des médias sociaux [proposition, nom féminin]; criminalistique des réseaux sociaux [proposition, nom féminin]