English (Social Movements)
panel analysis
CONT: Instead of comparing aggregates over time, panel analysis compares repeated observations of a constant sample of individuals.(International Encyclopedia of the Social Sciences, vol. 11, p. 371)
French (Mouvements sociaux)
technique du panel
DEF: Méthode d'analyse des processus sociaux consistant à répéter une enquête sur un même échantillon à intervalles réguliers. (La Grande Encyclopédie Larousse, p. 7011)