English (Sociology of Human Relations)
social cleansing [correct]
DEF: The purging of undesired social or ethnic groups from a geographical area.
OBS: Recorded in America in the mid eighties.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
nettoyage social [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «nettoyage ethnique».