English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
pistou [correct]
CONT: The pistou itself is a sauce made of garlic, basil, tomato and cheese, and is just as good on spaghetti as it is in this rich vegetable soup...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
pistou [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Condiment de la cuisine provençale, fait de basilic, frais écrasé avec de l'ail et de l'huile d'olive. Le mot désigne aussi la soupe de légumes et de vermicelle dans laquelle on l'ajoute.