English (Mineralogy)
teruelite [correct]
DEF: A variety of dolomite occurring in black, acute rhombohedrons and basal planes.
OBS: From Teruel, Aragon, Spain.
French (Minéralogie)
teruélite [correct, nom féminin]; téruélite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété noire de dolomite.