English (IT Security; Computer Memories)
capability-based addressing [correct]
DEF: Addressing based on capabilities control access to objects even when the objects are stored in primary memory.
French (Sécurité des TI; Mémoires (Informatique))
adressage à validation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir système à validation dans Ginguay 1998.