English (Corporate Security; Security; Plans and Specifications (Construction))
drawing control [correct]
CONT: Drawing control. "As-built" intrusion detection system drawings should be controlled and stored in secured containers.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
contrôle des plans [correct, nom masculin]