English (Heating; Regulatory Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
centralized computerized controller [correct]
DEF: Energy control device, centrally located, which makes control decisions based on operating data, programmed information, and stored data. Can be used to optimize energy consumption of many devices throughout a building.
French (Chauffage; Systèmes cybernétiques de régulation)
régulateur central informatisé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Régulation : Adaptation aux conditions climatiques extérieures du flux de chaleur à apporter dans un ensemble de locaux.