English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program sequencing control instruction
OBS: control instruction : An instruction used to manipulate data within the CPU to prepare storage areas for the processing of data fields, and to control the sequential selection and interpretation of instructions in the stored program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction de contrôle de séquencement de programmes [nom féminin]
OBS: Instructions de contrôle de séquencement de programmes sont toutes les ruptures de séquence : branchements conditionnels ou non, appels et retours de procédure conditionnels ou non.