English (IT Security; Data Banks and Databases)
data bank register [correct]; databank register [correct]
DEF: A document containing the name and address of owners and operators of data banks, the location and the technical specifications of their banks as well as information concerning the nature of the data stored, the purpose for which it is stored and the persons authorized to extract data.
French (Sécurité des TI; Banques et bases de données)
registre public des banques de données [correct, nom masculin]; registre des banques de données [correct, nom masculin]