English (IT Security)
system security requirements [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Institutions are required to define and document the sensitivity of information processed, stored or transmitted on information technology systems, and of information technology assets. Statements of sensitivity are documents produced by the users or owners of the information. They define system security requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity and availability.
French (Sécurité des TI)
besoins de sécurité des systèmes [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les institutions doivent définir et justifier la nature délicate des renseignements traités, stockés ou transmis par des systèmes de technologie de l'information de même que des biens de ce type. Les énoncés de la nature délicate sont des documents préparés par les utilisateurs ou les propriétaires des données qui définissent les besoins de sécurité des systèmes pour en assurer la confidentialité, l'intégrité et la disponibilité.