English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Energy Transformation; Storage Cells (Electr.))
self-powered fitness machine [correct]; self-powered machine [correct]
CONT: Instead of plugging in the machine and using electricity to power it, the energy that's produced while exercising on a self-powered machine is stored in an internal battery. This self-generated energy is then used to power both the motor and the electronic display. There are a growing number of self-powered fitness machines currently on the market...
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Transformation de l'énergie; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
appareil d'exercice auto-alimenté [proposition, nom féminin]