English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
Wigner energy [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The stored energy in graphite caused by the Wigner effect.
OBS: Wigner energy: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
énergie Wigner [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Énergie emmagasinée dans le graphite par suite de l'effet Wigner.
OBS: énergie Wigner : terme normalisé par l'ISO.