English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Computer Programs and Programming)
stored-program command; stored-programme command
OBS: commands (...) can either be executed immediately as real-time commands, or stored in a memory to be extracted later and executed as stored-programme commands.
OBS: stored program : A set of instructions in the computer memory specifying the operations to be performed and the location of the data on which these operations are to be performed.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordre programmé en mémoire [nom masculin]
OBS: les ordres transmis à l'engin (...) peuvent être, soit exécutés immédiatement, soit enregistrés dans une mémoire d'où ils seront extraits ultérieurement pour exécution (comme) ordres programmés en mémoire.