English (Computer Programs and Programming)
nonresident routine [correct]; non-resident routine
DEF: Any computer routine which is not stored permanently in the memory but must be read into memory from a data carrier or external storage device.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine non résidante [proposition, nom féminin]; programme non résidant [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme qui ne réside pas en permanence en mémoire centrale.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina no residente en memoria [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toda rutina que no reside de modo permanente en la memoria.
OBS: Contrasta con rutina residente (resident routine).