English (Cartography)
polygon data set
CONT: ... generalize the polygon data set to preset standard(equivalent to 0. 1 mm on manuscript)-this procedure reduces the amount of data to be stored and increases archive efficiency.
French (Cartographie)
ensemble de données polygonales [proposition, nom masculin]