English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
storage factor
OBS: The ratio of the volume occupied by the quantity of a particular product stored to the maximum that can be stored, taking into account the requirements of that particular product.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
taux de remplissage
OBS: Rapport du volume occupé par les marchandises réellement entreposées au volume utile de l'entrepôt.