English (Computer Programs and Programming)
document [correct, verbe]
DEF: To prepare documentation about a program or a system of programs.
OBS: Documentation : the collection. organized and stored of records that describe the purpose, use, structure, details, and operational requirements of a program, for the purpose of making this information easily accessible to the user.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
documenter [correct, verbe]
DEF: Établir un dossier complet sur un ou plusieurs programmes afin d'aider l'utilisateur.