English (Computer Programs and Programming)
condition handler [correct]
CONT: A condition handler defines the actions that the stored program is to take when a specified event—such as a warning or an error—occurs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
processeur de condition [proposition, nom masculin]; gestionnaire de condition [proposition, nom masculin]