English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
spacial redundancy [correct]
CONT: Spacial redundancy means that spare copies of the data are stored or different designs of the same program are part of the system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
redondance spatiale [correct, nom féminin]