English (Security; Chemistry; Transport of Goods)
incompatible items [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Certain materiel or substances which cannot be stored together or in close proximity to one another because they are likely to react with each other owing to their chemical composition, e. g. acids, explosives, gases, fluorides, oxidizing agents, flammable materiel, etc.
French (Sécurité; Chimie; Transport de marchandises)
articles incompatibles [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Matières ou substances comme les acides, les explosifs, les gaz, les fluorures, les oxydants, les matériaux inflammables, etc, qui ne peuvent être stockées ensemble ou à proximité les unes des autres parce qu'elles pourraient entrer en réaction vu leur composition chimique.