English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
stored-pressure dry-chemical extinguisher [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: stored-pressure dry-chemical extinguisher : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
extincteur à poudre à pression permanente [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: extincteur à poudre à pression permanente : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).