English (Military Law; Military Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
officers in charge of military stores [correct, pluriel]
CONT: For example, if an officer in charge of military stores is placed under a duty to see that the storeroom containing the stores is adequately locked and he fails in that duty...
French (Droit militaire; Administration militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
officiers préposés aux magasins militaires [correct, nom masculin pluriel]