English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Health Law)
handling of bodies [correct, loi de l'Ontario]
CONT: The general inspector [of anatomy] may inspect the methods and facilities of a school for handling, preserving, storing, dissecting and disposing of bodies and the parts thereof.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Droit de la santé)
manipulation de cadavres [correct, loi de l'Ontario, nom féminin]
CONT: L'inspecteur général [de l'anatomie] peut inspecter les installations et les procédés utilisés par une école pour la manipulation, la conservation, l'entreposage, la dissection et la disposition de cadavres et de parties de ceux-ci.