English (Meteorology)
meteorological annals [correct, pluriel]; meteorological yearbook
CONT: Prahran has had more than its full share of damage done by floods caused by the copious rains at the Yarra's watershed... but only once was a fall of snow recorded in its meteorological annals. On 7th August, 1899, about 12. 30 p. m., a heavy hail storm began, accompanied by a remarkable fall in temperature.
OBS: annals: a written account of events year by year in chronological order.
French (Météorologie)
annales météorologiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: [Ouvrage ou] listes de données d'observations climatiques classées, année par année, dans l'ordre chronologique.