English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
total runoff [correct]
OBS: The runoff, from all sources, from a drainage area for a definite period of time or for the duration of a particular storm.
OBS: The sum of the "surface runoff" and "shallow percolation".
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
écoulement global
OBS: Écoulement, provenant de toutes les sources d'un bassin versant pour une période de temps déterminée ou pour une pluie particulière.