English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography; Sewers and Drainage)
design storm methodology [correct]
CONT: Use of a design storm methodology provides a basis for comparing the impacts of different precipitation return frequencies and durations on the sewer system.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Égouts et drainage)
méthodologie basée sur les averses de projet [proposition, nom féminin]