English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
storm discharge point
CONT: Gathering of samples from key locations within the base including Lodger Units and the Sewage Treatment Facility, storm/surface discharge points, and monitoring wells and performing laboratory results on those samples. Responsible for organizing and maintaining a water quality laboratory.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux)
point de décharge des eaux pluviales [proposition, nom masculin]; point de déversement des eaux pluviales [proposition, nom masculin]