English (Bones and Joints)
stiff joint [correct]
CONT: ... for the more than two million Americans suffering from rheumatoid arthritis, stiff and swollen joints are the result of an internal storm in the immune system.
French (Os et articulations)
articulation ankylosée [correct, nom féminin]; articulation raide [proposition, nom féminin]