English (Air Pollution)
storm track pattern [correct]
CONT: Isopleths of H+ deposition for 1976-79 tend to approximate storm track patterns which originate in eastern Texas, and continue across the Ohio River Basin into eastern Canada and the northeastern United States.
French (Pollution de l'air)
trajectoire de tempêtes [nom féminin]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
trayectoria de tormentas [nom féminin]