English (Sewers and Drainage)
urban runoff [correct]
DEF: Storm water from city streets and gutters that usually contains a great deal of litter and organic and bacterial wastes....
French (Égouts et drainage)
écoulements urbains [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; eaux de ruissellement des agglomérations [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; eaux de ruissellement urbaines [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
escorrentía urbana [nom féminin]