English (The Press (News and Journalism))
cover story [correct]
DEF: The special article or story in a magazine that deals with the subject depicted on the cover.
French (Presse écrite)
article-couverture [correct, nom masculin]; article-vedette [nom masculin]; article annoncé en couverture [nom masculin]
DEF: Article ou reportage qui est annoncé par une illustration sur la page couverture d'une revue ou d'un magazine.