English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
bumper beam [correct]
CONT: Box section bumper beams of ultra-high-strength steel bolt directly to the body structure.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
poutre de pare-chocs [correct, nom féminin]