English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
equity tranche [correct]; first-loss tranche [correct]
DEF: ... the lowest quality(highest credit risk) tranche in a CDO [collateralized debt obligation] structure.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
tranche de premières pertes [correct, nom féminin]; tranche de dernier rang [correct, nom féminin]