English (The Mouth; Morphology and General Physiology)
osteodentine [correct]; osteodentin [correct]
CONT: Osteodentine, the second most common form of dentine, is so-called because its histological structure superficially resembles osteonal bone, but each tubular element(denteon) consists of dentine, not bone, and has a central vascular canal surrounded by [dentine] rather than cellular bone.
French (Cavité buccale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ostéodentine [correct, nom féminin]