English (Data Banks and Databases)
hash file
CONT: The data structure cannot be destroyed by for example, power failure, since the use of hash files makes possible alternative access to the data, even if the primary indexes should be lost.
French (Banques et bases de données)
fichier réindexé [proposition, nom masculin]