English (Fires and Explosions)
fire of undetermined origin [correct]; undetermined origin fire [correct, proposition]; unknown origin fire [proposition]; fire of unknown origin [proposition]
CONT: A fire of undetermined origin in the Sir Sandford Flemming Building caused severe damage to the Engineering Library collection and the structure.
French (Feux et explosions)
feu d'origine inconnue [proposition, nom masculin]; incendie d'origine inconnue [proposition, nom masculin]