English (Computer Graphics)
structure element
DEF: The fundamental unit of data in the centralized structure store, a sequence of which is collected to form a structure.
CONT: Structure elements include elements causing the generation of output primitives, attribute selections, labels, application data, NAME SET specifications, transformation selections and structure references.
French (Infographie)
élément de structure [proposition, nom masculin]