English (Internet and Telematics)
call stack [correct]
DEF: The stack, and conventional stack structure, used during a procedure call. Each access mode of each process context has one call stack, and interrupt service context has one call stack.
French (Internet et télématique)
pile d'appels [proposition, nom féminin]