English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
local feature algorithm [correct]
DEF: A structural pattern recognition algorithm that represents the geometric relationships of observed images or objects by a graph structure and matches it to a stored mode.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
algorithme de trait local [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: local feature analysis : analyse de trait local.