English (Racquet Sports)
indoor tennis [correct, voir observation, générique]
OBS: Generic term designating an interior structure designed to allow individuals to play tennis sheltered from the elements. Such a structure may have a fixed, hard roof or may simply imply a removable "tennis bubble". The French term "tennis en salle" is not a precise equivalent of "tennis bubble". Related terms : Supreme court, carpet, indoor tournament.
French (Sports de raquette)
tennis en salle [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; tennis à l'intérieur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Adjectif connexe : (stade) couvert.
OBS: [Becker] demeure un formidable compétiteur et l'un des meilleurs joueurs du monde en salle.