English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
constriction [correct]
DEF: A constricted part or structure, as blood vessel.
CONT: a constriction of the blood vessels.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
constriction [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Constriction du pharynx. Constriction des vaisseaux sanguins.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Redes vasculares (Medicina))
constricción [correct, nom féminin]